October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 26
|
VS Bryant & Stratton- Buffalo # @ Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse | 3:00 PM EDT |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Schoolcraft College | Final | W, 85-68 | Ursuline College | |
Tue. 15
|
AT Macomb Community College | Final | L, 93-67 | ||
Fri. 18
|
VS Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ St. Clair Community College | Cancelled | Skippers Tournament |
|
|
Sat. 19
|
VS Lakeland Community College @ SC$ fieldhouse | Final | L, 90-57 | Skippers Tournament | |
Sun. 20
|
AT St. Clair County Community College | Final | L, 107-59 | Skippers Tournament | |
Wed. 30
|
VS Lorain County Community College * | Final | W, 85-82 | Ursuline College |
December 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
VS Clark State College * | Final | W, 95-83 | Ursuline College | |
Wed. 7
|
AT Owens Community College * | Final | W, 94-72 | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Edison State * | Final | W, 112-73 | Ursuline College | |
Fri. 16
|
VS Kent State Tuscarawas @ Penn State Beaver Fieldhouse | Final | L, 91-72 | PSU Beaver Tournament | |
Sat. 17
|
VS UC Clermont @ Penn State Beaver Feildhouse | Final | L, 96-91 | PSU Beaver Tournament | |
Tue. 20
|
VS Lakeland Community College * ^ | Final | L, 85-77 | Ursuline College |
January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 7
|
VS Hocking College * | Final | L, 103-55 | Ursuline College | |
Wed. 11
|
AT Cuyahoga Community College * | Final | L, 106-93 | ||
Sat. 14
|
AT UC-Clermont | Final | L, 92-86 | ||
Thu. 19
|
AT ISA Academy | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 21
|
AT Clark State College * | Final | W, 115-96 | https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtMn1_NOCVLOAZMssEGzFBA | |
Wed. 25
|
AT Lorain County Community College * | Final | L, 113-82 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Miami-Middleton | Final | L, 89-82 |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
VS Cuyahoga Community College * | Final | L, 78-64 | Ursuline College | |
Sat. 4
|
AT Terra State * | Final | W, 65-61 | ||
Wed. 8
|
AT Lakeland Community College * ^ | Final | L, 78-67 | Stream at: https://www.youtube.com/@lakelandlakersathletics9638/streams | |
Sat. 11
|
AT Edison State * | Final | L, 81-71 | ||
Wed. 15
|
VS Terra State * | Final | L, 70-62 | Ursuline College | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Owens Community College * | Final | W, 79-67 | Ursuline College | |
Sat. 25
|
AT Hocking College * | Final | L, 79-70 |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 14
|
AT Owens Jamboree | 12:00 PM EDT | Scrimmage / Perrysburg, OH |
|
|
Thu. 19
|
VS Robert Morris University Club | 6:00 PM EDT | Scrimmage / Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) |
|
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT Erie Community College | Final | L, 77-68 | Buffalo, NY | |
Sun. 5
|
AT SUNY Niagara | Final | L, 95-65 | Sanborn, NY | |
Tue. 14
|
AT Jamestown Community College | Final | L, 72-66 | Jamestown, NY | |
Thu. 16
|
AT Oakland Community College | Final | L, 77-56 | Auburn Hills, MI | |
Sat. 18
|
AT Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Final | L, 65-56 | Rochester, NY (Edison Career & Technology High School) | |
Wed. 29
|
AT Lorain County Community College * | Final | W, 101-91 | Elyria, OH |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT Clark State College * | Final | L, 93-80 | Springfield, OH | |
Wed. 6
|
VS Owens Community College * | Final | L, 75-69 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Sat. 9
|
VS Edison State * | Final - OT | L, 93-87 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Wed. 13
|
AT Monroe Community College | Final | L, 60-49 | Rochester, NY | |
Fri. 15
|
AT Butler County Community College - PA | Final | L, 90-68 | Butler, PA | |
Sat. 16
|
VS Oakland Community College | Final | W, 70-51 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Tue. 19
|
AT Jackson College | Final | L, 64-62 | Jackson, MI |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 3
|
AT Community Christian (Mich.) | Final | L, 73-72 | Detroit, MI | |
Sat. 6
|
AT Owens Community College * | Final | L, 68-63 | Perrysburg, OH | |
Wed. 10
|
VS Cuyahoga Community College * | Final | W, 78-75 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Sat. 13
|
AT Hocking College * | Final | L, 86-63 | Nelsonville, OH | |
Sat. 20
|
VS Erie Community College | Cancelled | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||
Wed. 24
|
VS Lorain County Community College * | Cancelled | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||
Sat. 27
|
VS Clark State College * | Final | L, 99-90 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Wed. 31
|
AT Cuyahoga Community College * | Final | L, 92-65 | Cleveland, OH |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
VS Miami-Middletown | Final | W, 80-53 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Wed. 7
|
VS Lakeland Community College * | Final | L, 78-52 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Sat. 10
|
VS Terra State * | Final | L, 78-73 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Sun. 11
|
VS Bryant & Stratton (Rochester) | Final | L, 65-56 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Wed. 14
|
AT Terra State * | Final | W, 79-69 | Fremont, OH | |
Sat. 17
|
AT Edison State * ^ | Final | W, 74-64 | Piqua, OH | |
Wed. 21
|
VS O.U.R. Prep Academy # | Final | T, 0-0 | (No Contest Due to Power Outage) Sophomore Night Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | |
Wed. 28
|
AT Lakeland Community College * ^ | Final | L, 80-60 | Kirtland, OH |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Hocking College * | Final | L, 62-45 | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Home events in bold